Fox.Com - Info fox.com

fox.com receives about 85,000 unique visitors and 226,100 (2.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,188.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,478,690.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fox.com is ranked number 5,903 in the world and 0.017% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.45.89.69. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - fox.com

Official site. [Requires Netscape 4.0+ or Internet Explorer 4.0+ on Windows or Mac.]
Full Episodes, Clips and the latest information about all of your favorite FOX shows.
How did fox.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is fox.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
85,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,550,000
Daily Pageviews:
226,100 (2.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,903 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.017% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 73.7%79.8%2000
Canada 2.1%1.7%6707
India 2.0%1.4%20119
United Kingdom 1.9%1.6%12535
Japan 1.2%1.2%35537
Germany 1.2%1.0%23832
Australia 1.2%0.9%7990
France 0.9%0.5%27265
Egypt 0.9%0.5%6533
Poland 0.7%0.4%16062
South Africa 0.7%0.5%7163
Nigeria 0.6%0.4%6647
Norway 0.6%0.4%5920
Sweden 0.5%0.5%7849
Italy 0.5%0.4%32185

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fox.com
96.44%90.38%2.33
ask.fox.com
6.86%3.12%1.1
activate.fox.com
1.67%1.21%1.8
shop.fox.com
1.08%1.19%2.7
fng-jira.fox.com
0.69%3.69%13
spamrelease.fox.com
0.26%0.13%1
fng-confluence.fox.com
0.13%0.13%3
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fox.com
Domain:
  fox.com
Rank:
  578
Organic Keywords:
  202,114
Organic Traffic:
  4,989,684
Organic Cost:
  $9,955,653.00
Adwords Keywords:
  7,261
Adwords Traffic:
  357,947
Adwords Cost:
  $537,836.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  91
Page Authority:
  68
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,849
Total Backlinks:
  507,638
Follow Links:
  381,423
Nofollow Links:
  126,215
Referring Domains:
  17,009
Referring IPs:
  15,503

How socially engaged is fox.com?

Facebook:
  520,710
Google +:
  116,778
Linkedin:
  580
Stumbles:
  667
Buffer:
  56
Pins:
  14

How much fox.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,188.16
Monthly Revenue:
$65,644.80
Yearly Revenue:
$798,678.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 180,428$2,069.51
Canada 3,844$26.94
United Kingdom 3,618$22.54
Australia 2,035$15.32
Germany 2,261$10.92
Japan 2,713$8.68
Sweden 1,131$6.01
France 1,131$5.31
India 3,165$5.06
South Africa 1,131$4.99
Norway 904$4.79
Italy 904$3.16
Nigeria 904$2.37
Poland 904$1.64
Egypt 1,131$0.92

How much money do fox.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$395.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,857.81
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$144,269.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
37,218
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,116,550
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,584,687
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 32,477$372.51
Canada 961$6.74
United Kingdom 579$3.61
Germany 656$3.17
Australia 407$3.06
Sweden 317$1.68
India 886$1.42
Norway 181$0.96
France 124$0.58
Poland 298$0.54
Italy 154$0.54
Japan 81$0.26
South Africa 23$0.10
Nigeria 18$0.05
Egypt 57$0.05

How much is fox.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,478,690.55

Where is fox.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.45.89.69
ASN:
AS3257 
ISP:
GTT Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.45.89.69

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does fox.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1854 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d136swi17h0tnq.cloudfront.net/Upload/2016-11/afd5e77d-4b79-4df7-8180-e2ba02e33e6a_sml.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/Content/calreply-embed.css (expiration not specified)
http://d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/Images/CR_icon_positive_RGB.png (expiration not specified)
http://d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/scripts/embed-push.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.fox.com/assets/fonts/388364/51CCDF13B1098B498.css (expiration not specified)
https://d3pqsunsz2jksl.cloudfront.net/scripts/v1/push.v1.2.0 (expiration not specified)
https://entitlement.auth.adobe.com/entitlement/AccessEnabler.js (43 seconds)
http://my.hellobar.com/b585b846ebba671b047464d5d5121e6ec5e627a1.js (2 minutes)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2364010203.js (2.1 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/fox/main/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/fox/main/prod/utag.sync.js?ooougi (5 minutes)
https://sp.auth.adobe.com/entitlement/lib/AccessEnablerHelper.js (5 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=fox/main/201702282321&cb=1492***7742218 (30 minutes)
http://rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-GsAxrkhEwqkCQ.js (60 minutes)
http://asset.pagefair.com/measure.min.js (2 hours)
http://asset.pagefair.net/ads.min.js (2 hours)
http://adm.fwmrm.net/p/fox_live/LinkTag2.js (6 hours)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0034/9900.js (8 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/default_images/fox-temp-logo.png?itok=oFVmgVSt (8.8 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/foxentertainmentcontent974VvBL43/moatcontent.js (9.2 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/all/themes/fox/images/logo.svg (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_xE-rWrJf-fncB6ztZfd2huxqgxu4WO-qwma6Xer30m4.css (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_ckG0o9je4cwZMzm1wgczYasosXV47vt8xW1bYBOHbss.js (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_wBMMoaS7YL5uY7pUXFpFpkUiGDmijxnWgFlvHu2LmKc.css (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/all/themes/fox/images/lock-key.svg (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_hPPcshvNu7TbYz60WUWbuAFtV6itRrUdjqohFOf_1QY.css (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_O5tEBhjDa3V2NoAd0g0Pb7fpX-aiqRbKEK0WkgtWHIc.js (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_dJm6uKVzb_zFi7QSGhxDaC687dHcNo8cj8jzZyI5NhY.js (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_nf0mLVba0uXrR_wk8s7tMKzALa-Rne3UGgZeB8ZF_wQ.js (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/BeatShazam_Premiere_1200x1200.png?itok=Vyk7gtev (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/MCJR_JoinChallenge_1024x576_0.png?itok=L9iS0CII (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/APB-S-111_48_50_54_-94_hires2_1280x720_922859587986.jpg?itok=tB-wpDVH (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/EMPIRE_COOKIE_313_rev_919297091910_mp4_video_1280x720_4500000_primary_audio_eng_10_1280x720_919602755665.jpg?itok=B_0LH0OK (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/MCJ5_510-MiniChal_0059_hires2_1280x720_920611907626.jpg?itok=E8ZL0ntq (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/ks-s1_4-3cha-jn_6659_hires2_1280x720_920640067577.jpg?itok=EjHOOgsk (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/24L-111_SCN61_GD0147_hires2_1280x720_922828355950.jpg?itok=8bSOAnkG (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/APB-S-111_48_50_54_-94_hires2_1280x720_922859587986.jpg?itok=p-YvNmpS (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_DHcXHPYBSjIVaCQZEG4ZlpLkvslnFlBCnQUCzlbRBio.css (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_b***exKMrydLvw4KzTPAMUXyEFe9FHxDEvlpkGAHxc.css (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_ibogH2rvCHTUmK-O8-5cJL4O1wS176Ey9KrscVBn6VU.js (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_4okrDFpJFJ1DRr-mFziOoEluxaAqnfUBxQkKrJDe97g.js (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_LcFRnnSHVah-Aw_WQ8aVLXhp3HPJvrOe4h6YEXA5BT8.js (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_Q2HgJ8b1HxjMGshNkK5aIWLjVjqTzqeA1wbHiF5FZaM.js (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_Jy9jfNfLyXfAvte5aVdiEmJqzMuGHK4X-ouJI0wHzcA.js (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/FFRosewood-Ep220_Sc33-RM_0685_f_hires2_1280x720_921432131689.jpg?itok=tMxRYOrL (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/FFRosewood-Ep220_Sc33-RM_0685_f_hires2_1280x720_921432131689.jpg?itok=yUi***NCo (9.3 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/MCJ5_510-MiniChal_0059_hires2_1280x720_920611907626.jpg?itok=jsgERFVh (9.4 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/Live_Sidekick_Promo.jpg?itok=tfQOB7BD (9.4 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/EMP_OMG_MOMENT_313_1280x720_919292995878.jpg?itok=-NurrWUd (9.4 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/SF_ROUNDTABLE_HOUR_FOUR_NO_RATING_1280x720_919650371***2.jpg?itok=-SLVLK0e (9.4 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/ks-s1_4-3cha-jn_6659_hires2_1280x720_920640067577.jpg?itok=15C1hwzu (9.4 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/follow/icons/large/icon-twitter.png (9.4 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/24L-111_SCN61_GD0147_hires2_1280x720_922828355950.jpg?itok=AgeqD_Z8 (9.4 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/EMP_Facebook_Live_Post_Show_Ep_13_1280x720_920958531574.jpg?itok=DW1cnMpo (9.4 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css__BM4gV8vQNKEBZhgDU8Y8Jx56cjk5FOB2Mtf2ypZRdY.css (9.4 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_eS7xweLhpzwZ-APelWeWt0si0cJ3YXaufo_w4VH6EQ8.css (9.4 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/all/themes/fox/images/close.svg (9.4 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/follow/icons/large/icon-facebook.png (9.4 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_gb9Wp1osr5ekGlb7WpGWOlKjKMxp6aMkw8r_pFtQN10.js (9.5 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/YTJ_Ep104_0124_hires2_1280x720_921832003897.jpg?itok=TVWtki6r (9.5 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/Empire_Special_1920x1080_v01_919679043859_mp4_video_1280x720_4500000_primary_audio_eng_10_1280x720_919687235720.jpg?itok=IDg-auMP (9.5 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/all/themes/fox/images/play-icon-def.svg (9.8 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/all/themes/fox/images/ajax-loader.gif (9.8 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/smart_app_banners_icon_images/FoxNow_PlayStore_Icon_Stacked_512x512.png (9.8 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/SP1614_ICE_AGE_ROLLING_20_A_TAG_1280x720_638765123854.jpg?itok=cfF5TxK3 (9.8 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/GTH_Season_So_Far_2500_1280x720_373461059884.jpg?itok=96G2qn06 (9.8 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/PB_sc44_0058_hires2_1280x720_92368***79610.jpg?itok=7BRL50PO (15.4 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/B99-414_SC20_JPF0022_hires2_1280x720_923990083736.jpg?itok=FUAXa_h9 (15.5 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/PB_sc44_0058_hires2_1280x720_92368***79610.jpg?itok=58EkGUKN (15.7 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/video-image-thumb/B99-414_SC20_JPF0022_hires2_1280x720_923990083736.jpg?itok=4WsAh0M0 (17.2 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9/public/video-image-thumb/FFSF_105-sc15-fn_05453_hires2_1280x720_924597315635.jpg?itok=9RpmVr5p (17.5 hours)
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/video-image-thumb/FFSF_105-sc15-fn_05453_hires2_1280x720_924597315635.jpg?itok=9xgFcbhc (17.5 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2364010203.js
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/fox/main/prod/utag.sync.js?ooougi
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_LcFRnnSHVah-Aw_WQ8aVLXhp3HPJvrOe4h6YEXA5BT8.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_ibogH2rvCHTUmK-O8-5cJL4O1wS176Ey9KrscVBn6VU.js
https://entitlement.auth.adobe.com/entitlement/AccessEnabler.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_gb9Wp1osr5ekGlb7WpGWOlKjKMxp6aMkw8r_pFtQN10.js
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_O5tEBhjDa3V2NoAd0g0Pb7fpX-aiqRbKEK0WkgtWHIc.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_xE-rWrJf-fncB6ztZfd2huxqgxu4WO-qwma6Xer30m4.css
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_DHcXHPYBSjIVaCQZEG4ZlpLkvslnFlBCnQUCzlbRBio.css
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_b***exKMrydLvw4KzTPAMUXyEFe9FHxDEvlpkGAHxc.css
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css__BM4gV8vQNKEBZhgDU8Y8Jx56cjk5FOB2Mtf2ypZRdY.css
http://cloud.typography.com/6673892/750244/css/fonts.css
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_hPPcshvNu7TbYz60WUWbuAFtV6itRrUdjqohFOf_1QY.css
http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/css/css_eS7xweLhpzwZ-APelWeWt0si0cJ3YXaufo_w4VH6EQ8.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 51.5KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_dJm6uKVzb_zFi7QSGhxDaC687dHcNo8cj8jzZyI5NhY.js could save 15.5KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_nf0mLVba0uXrR_wk8s7tMKzALa-Rne3UGgZeB8ZF_wQ.js could save 8.6KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_ckG0o9je4cwZMzm1wgczYasosXV47vt8xW1bYBOHbss.js could save 8.4KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_0Mzz7ykE2iyxMlpKO5***iO3GIfEcOW7SHP1gdqwjWQ.js could save 5.8KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_gb9Wp1osr5ekGlb7WpGWOlKjKMxp6aMkw8r_pFtQN10.js could save 5.6KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_LcFRnnSHVah-Aw_WQ8aVLXhp3HPJvrOe4h6YEXA5BT8.js could save 4.6KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_O5tEBhjDa3V2NoAd0g0Pb7fpX-aiqRbKEK0WkgtWHIc.js could save 2.2KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/js/js_Q2HgJ8b1HxjMGshNkK5aIWLjVjqTzqeA1wbHiF5FZaM.js could save 748B (46% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html class="watch_v2 no-js…obile portrait">FOX Broadcasti…ogle PlayWATCH</html> is close to 10 other tap targets .
The tap target <html class="watch_v2 no-js…obile portrait">FOX Broadcasti…ogle PlayWATCH</html> is close to 8 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ib.adnxs.com….com%2F%23main" class="element-invisi…ment-focusable">Skip to main content</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ib.adnxs.com…2F%23sidr-main" class="sidr-button">Menu Menu</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ib.adnxs.com…Ffull-episodes">New Episodes on</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ep-result-right">Shots Fired…fore the Storm</div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ep-result-right">Shots Fired…fore the Storm</div> and 18 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="field field-na…d-label-hidden">Shots Fired</div> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="views-field views-field-title">Hour Five: Before the Storm</div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="views-field views-field-title">Hour Five: Before the Storm</div> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ib.adnxs.com…0%2F7827499008">Hour Five: Before the Storm</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="full-episodes">Full Episode</div> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <h3>SHOTS FIRED: BEFORE THE STORM</h3> and 23 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <h3>SHOTS FIRED: BEFORE THE STORM</h3> and 47 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ib.adnxs.com…2%2F7684647168"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <img src="http://www.fox…?itok=8Q9oLx3z"> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <p>Mickey and Alb…r of monsters.</p> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="block-follow-site" class="block-follow-s…k block-follow">Follow FOX…cebook Twitter</div> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="block-fox-cont…ooter-feedback" class="block-fox-cont…element-footer">We want to hea…Feedback</div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button class="cr-bn-btn cr-bn-yes-btn">Allow</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="cr-bn-btn cr-bn-no-btn">Don&#39;t Allow</button> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//ib.adnxs.com….fox.com%2F%23" class="sb-close">×</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 17.9KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing http://d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/Content/calreply-embed.css could save 4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://t.a3cloud.net/AM-141086/tag.js?ns=am could save 3.5KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://d3pqsunsz2jksl.cloudfront.net/scripts/v1/push.v1.2.0 could save 3.2KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/scripts/embed-push.min.js could save 3KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://api.fox.com/fbc-content/v1/live/channel-info?_=1492***7742201 could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://a.fox.com/b/ss/foxcomprod,fsfbcglobalprod/10/JS-1.6.3/s27764836857095?AQB=1&ndh=1&pf=1&callback=s_c_il[1].doPostbacks&et=1&t=20%2F3%2F2017%207%3A15%3A42%204%20420&d.&nsid=0&jsonv=1&.d&mid=212***647359897323522787578667951774726&aamlh=9&ce=UTF-8&ns=foxentertainment&pageName=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome%3Ahome&g=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.fox.com%2F&cc=USD&ch=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&server=fox&events=event2&aamb=NRX38WO0n5BH8Th-nqAG_A&h1=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome%3Ahome&v2=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome%3Ahome&c6=fox%3Aglobal&v6=fox%3Aglobal&c7=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&v7=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&c8=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&v8=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&c9=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&v9=fox%3Aglobal%3Ahome&c11=7%3A15%20AM&v11=7%3A15%20AM&c12=Thursday&v12=Thursday&c13=1&v13=D%3Dc13&c14=first%20visit&v14=D%3Dc14&c15=page%3Aglobal%3Ahome&v15=page%3Aglobal%3Ahome&c54=1&v59=fv%3Dno%20flash%7C%7C%7C%7C&c66=fox.com%20web&v66=fox.com%20web&c72=not%20authenticated&v72=not%20authenticated&c75=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.fox.com%2F&v75=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.fox.com%2F&v76=not%20blocked&s=412x732&c=24&j=1.6&v=N&k=Y&bw=412&bh=732&AQE=1 could save 1.4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.fox.com/sites/all/themes/fox/images/lock-key.svg could save 659B (51% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 14.9KiB (46% reduction).

Compressing http://www.fox.com/sites/default/files/styles/16x9-540x304/public/Live_Sidekick_Promo.jpg?itok=tfQOB7BD could save 11.5KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/Images/CR_icon_positive_RGB.png could save 1.5KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.fox.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/follow/icons/large/icon-facebook.png could save 961B (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.fox.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/follow/icons/large/icon-twitter.png could save 931B (58% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://d2wgn7zv2wvh1n.cloudfront.net/Content/calreply-embed.css could save 1.7KiB (32% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

fox.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

fox.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Networks/FOX
Business and Economy/Entertainment and Media

What sites are related to fox.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Drupal-Cache: MISS
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
ETag: "1492***4793-1"
Content-Language: en
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Link: ; rel="canonical",; rel="shortlink"
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
Last-Modified: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 13:26:33 GMT
X-Request-ID: v-f8923424-25cc-11e7-899e-22000a780718
X-AH-Environment: prod
X-Varnish: 1261232079 1261222828
X-Cache-Hits: 1
X-Age: 374
Expires: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 14:15:39 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 14:15:39 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 23.60.72.51 600
MX mxb-00195501.gslb.pphosted.com 300
MX mxa-00195501.gslb.pphosted.com 300
SOA 600
Mname ns01.foxinc.com
Rname hostmaster.fox.com
Serial Number 2147484282
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
NS asia2.akam.net 600
NS eur1.akam.net 600
NS ns1-75.akam.net 600
NS usw7.akam.net 600
NS ns1-40.akam.net 600
NS use2.akam.net 600
NS usw1.akam.net 600
NS eur3.akam.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-12-20
Domain Age:
21 years 7 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: fox.com
Registry Domain ID: 253037_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-16T09:48:37-0800
Creation Date: 1995-12-20T00:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-12-18T21:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Intellectual Property Department (TCFFC)
Registrant Organization: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 900
Registrant City: Beverly Hills
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90213-0900
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3103***1000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.11111111
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Fox Webmaster
Admin Organization: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
Admin Street: Intellectual Property Department, P.O. Box 900
Admin City: Beverly Hills
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90213
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3103***1000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: -
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Network Data Communications
Tech Organization: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
Tech Street: P.O. Box 900,
Tech City: Beverly Hills
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90213
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3103***1000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3103***1000
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: use2.akam.net
Name Server: usw7.akam.net
Name Server: eur1.akam.net
Name Server: eur3.akam.net
Name Server: asia2.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-75.akam.net
Name Server: usw1.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-40.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-20T07:15:49-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FOX.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: ASIA2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-40.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-75.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW7.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-jul-2012
Creation Date: 20-dec-1995
Expiration Date: 19-dec-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 14:15:38 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 127 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

creonconstruction.tumblr.com
11 secs
trafficadboard.com
18 secs
ebayqueen.co.il
31 secs
sficoin.co
32 secs
misset***ca.nl
34 secs
rainy.tumblr.com
35 secs
1000000clicks.com
40 secs
doodlestart.blogspot.fr
51 secs
nuinon.com
52 secs
jlux00.tumblr.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fox.com widget